Level 10 works with teams of all ages, sports and levels — from high school, university and club teams to national and Olympic teams.

What's more, our Certified Strength & Conditioning Specialists are available to work with your team at Level 10 Fitness & Health or a location of your choice, anywhere in the Lower Mainland, any day of the week. You also have access to our brand-new classroom space for your team meetings, coursework or video reviews.

Program focus

Results-focused, our team training program focuses on:

  • Strength and conditioning
  • Injury prevention
  • Performance training
  • Team bonding
  • Course and video work in the classroom


Coaches and managers, please get in touch.

Teams we work with

Canadian National Teams

  • Canada Snowboard (sbx, alpine, halfpipe, freestyle)
  • Women's Field Hockey
  • National Ski Pipe
  • Kayak (slalom)
  • Women's Wrestling
  • Men's Wrestling
  • Sailing/Windsurfing
  • Tae Kwon Do
  • Track Cycling
  • Triathlon
  • Golf
  • Jr Women's Volleyball
  • U20, U17 Men's Rugby
  • Jr Sailing
  • Jr Wrestling (Men's and Women's)
  • Jr Tennis
  • Jr Rhythmic Gymnastics
  • Jr Tae Kwon Do
  • Jr Canoe (sprint)

Canada Summer Games

  • Team BC - 20 Teams

Canada Winter Games

  • Team BC - 20 Teams

University Teams

  • University of British Columbia - Football, Rugby, Men's and Women's Volleyball, Men's and Women's Rowing, Men's Basketball
  • Simon Fraser University - Men's and Women's Wrestling
  • Hendrix University (Arkansas) - Men's and Women's Soccer
  • Capilano University - Women's Volleyball
  • Thompson Rivers University - Women's Volleyball
  • Kwantlen University - Women's Basketball
  • Douglas College - Baseball

Secondary Schools

  • Windsor (North Vancouver) - PE, Football
  • West Vancouver - Basketball, Football, PE, Academy
  • Sutherland (North Vancouver) - Basketball, Soccer, PE
  • St Thomas Aquinas (North Vancouver) - Wrestling, Weightlifting, Basketball, Volleyball, PE
  • Seycove (North Vancouver) - Volleyball, Basketball, Soccer, PE
  • Sentinel (West Vancouver) - Academy, Tennis, Basketball, PE
  • Rockridge (West Vancouver)  - Strength and Conditioning, PE, Rugby
  • Mulgrave (West Vancouver) - PE, Rugby
  • Collingwood (West Vancouver) - Field Hockey, Volleyball, Basketball, Rugby, PE
  • Argyle (North Vancouver) - Basketball, Soccer, Volleyball, Rugby, PE
  • Handsworth (North Vancouver) - Football, Basketball, Field Hockey, Volleyball, PE
  • Carson Graham (North Vancouver) - Football, Wrestling, Rugby, Basketball, PE
  • Vancouver College (Vancouver) - Basketball
  • St. Georges (North Vancouver) - Basketball, Volleyball
  • Robert Bateman (Abbotsford) - Rugby
  • New Westminster - Football, Weight Room
  • Burnaby Central - PE, Wrestling
  • South Delta - Football, PE, Weight Room
  • Earl Marriott (Surrey) - Football
  • Heritage Park (Mission) - Basketball


  • 3D Basketball Club
  • North Shore Girls Soccer Club
  • West Van Soccer Club
  • West Van Field Hockey Club
  • BCO Volleyball Club
  • Sunshine Coast Volleyball Club
  • High Altitude Volleyball Club
  • Capilano Rugby Football Club
  • North Shore Twins Baseball Club